Point Score


Catalina Cup

Catalina Cup
Away Home
DriverName Class Car BATH PI MAL WAR1 WIN1 MORG WIN2 BestAway WAK1 SMSP1 CupPoints
Class Saa                                 
Greg Prunster Saa        1959 Austin Healey Sprite coupe 0 22 18 40
Ron Goodman Saa        1954 Porsche 356 0 11 11
Class Sab                                 
Andrew Gibson Sab        1960 Triumph TR3 22 18 22 18 40
Class Sba                                 
Brian Weston Sba        1971 MG Midget 27 30 30 26 31 87
Nick Sebesfi Sba        1967 MG Midget 0 32 29 61
Richard Forster Sba        1969 MG Midget 12 12 23 16 51
Warren Hotz Sba        1964 MG Midget 28 28 20 48
Lyall Moyes Sba        1968 MG Midget 22 22 24 46
Andrew Sebesfi Sba        1967 MG Midget 0 35 35
Harry Brittain Sba        1971 Lancia Fulvia Sport 0 10 10
Louis Brittain Sba        1971 Lancia Fulvia Sport 0 5 5
Class Sbb                                 
John Geist Sbb        1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 32 36 30 36 33 69
Kent Brown Sbb        1967 MGB 36 36 26 62
Andre Breit Sbb        1967 Datsun Fairlady 30 9 22 30 15 45
Laurie Sellers Sbb        1963 MGB 12 12 27 39
John Lenne Sbb        1968 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 0 33 33
Sam Girgis Sbb        1969 MGB 9 9 17 4 30
Robert Berson Sbb        1969 Porsche 911 2.0 0 20 4 24
Paul Chaleyer Sbb        1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 20 2 20 2 22
Geoff Pike Sbb        1971 MGB 0 18 18
Steve Dunne-Contant Sbb        1970 MGB 0 18 18
Trevor Mcpherson Sbb        Alfa Romeo GT Veloce 0 1 1
Class Sbc                                 
Geoff Byrne Sbc        1969 Triumph TR6 20 0 22 22 22 26 70
Graeme Rutledge Sbc        1974Triumph TR6 0 0 16 10 26
Class Sbd                                 
Tony Antoun Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 23 15 16 16 18 23 18 12 53
Terry Lawlor Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 0 24 24
Class Sca                                 
Michael Byrne Sca        1975 Lotus Seven S4 30 30 36 22 34 36 26 22 84
Richard East Sca        1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 10 12 15 9 16 16 16 32
Doug Selwood Sca        1980 Alfa Romeo Alfetta 0 20 20
Andrew Wilson NSW Sca        1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 0 17 17
Class Scb                                 
James Flett Scb        1974 Datsun 260Z 0 18 18
Class Scc                                 
Douglas Barbour Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 10 24 36 36 36 36 108
Stan Adler Scc        1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 30 33 36 33 36 33 69
Kevin Luke Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 9 30 21 19 30 15 21 66
David Cunneen Scc        Porsche Carrera 3 24 24 24 23 18 65
James Calvert-Jones Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 9 18 18 30 48
Greg Horwill Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 6 24 21 24 15 39
Stephen Smith Scc        1976 Datsun 280Z 10 10 21 31
Tony Richmond Scc        1976 911 Carrera 3 21 15 21 8 2 31

Goldfields Cup

Goldfields Cup
Away Home
DriverName Class Car BATH WAK1 MAL WAR1 SMSP1 MORG BestAway PI WIN1 WIN2 CupPoints
Class Sab                                 
Andrew Gibson Sab        1960 Triumph TR3 18 18 22 18 58
David Orchard Sab        1954 Triumph TR2 0 8 8
Class Sba                                 
Brian Weston Sba        1971 MG Midget 26 31 31 27 30 88
Damien Meyer Sba        1970 MG Midget 22 22 36 58
Peter Kaiser Sba        1967 Austin Healey Sprite 0 23 12 18 53
Simon Meyer Sba        1965 Austin Healey Sprite 19 19 30 49
Warren Hotz Sba        1964 MG Midget 20 20 28 48
Richard Forster Sba        1969 MG Midget 23 16 23 12 35
Rohan Hodges Sba        1968 Lotus Elan 0 11 19 30
Don Bartley Sba        1966 Austin Healey Sprite 0 24 24
Syd Reinhardt Sba        1963 GSM Dart 0 18 0 18
Gordon Bunyan Sba        1967 Triumph Spitfir 0 12 12
Class Sbb                                 
John Geist Sbb        1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 32 33 33 36 30 99
Kent Brown Sbb        1967 MGB 26 26 36 62
Andre Breit Sbb        1967 Datsun Fairlady 9 15 22 22 30 52
Rodger Chapman Sbb        1968 MGB 16 16 16 19 51
Laurie Sellers Sbb        1963 MGB 27 27 12 39
Alex Webster Sbb        Porsche 911 E 2.0 15 15 22 37
Matt Magraith Sbb        1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 0 30 30
Paul Hogan Sbb        Triumph GT6 0 24 24
Paul Chaleyer Sbb        1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 20 2 20 2 22
Peter Axford Sbb        1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 0 18 18
Peter Dunn Sbb        1970 MGB 0 15 15
Rod Vogt Sbb        1963 MGB 0 6 6
Bob Rowntree Sbb        MG B MkI 0 1 1
Class Sbd                                 
Ray Narkiewicz Sbd        1965 Corvette 0 0 31 22 22 75
Tony Antoun Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 23 18 16 12 16 23 15 18 56
Joe Calleja Sbd        1966 Chevrolet Corvette 15 22 22 25 47
Joseph Di Bartolo Sbd        1969 Corvette 350 15 15 32 47
Rowan Pinder Sbd        1967 Corvette 0 12 12
Class Sca                                 
Michael Byrne Sca        1975 Lotus Seven S4 26 30 22 22 30 30 36 34 130
Hugh Harrison Sca        Alfa Romeo GTV 26 26 36 30 31 123
Peter Hillman Sca        1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 24 24 27 21 72
Adriano Dimauro Sca        1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 27 27 0 27 54
Richard East Sca        1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 10 15 16 16 12 9 16 53
Chris Blanden Sca        1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 23 23 21 44
Neil Choi Sca        1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 0 24 15 39
Scott Farquharson Sca        Alfa Romeo Alfetta G 0 22 22
Class Scb                                 
Gavan Dearie Scb        1974 Datsun 260Z 16 16 16 22 54
Hung Do Scb        1972 Datsun 240Z 0 22 22
John Dalcollo Scb        Datsun 240Z 0 16 16
Class Scc                                 
Stan Adler Scc        1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 30 36 33 33 36 33 69
Douglas Barbour Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 10 36 36 36 36 24 60
Kevin Luke Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 15 30 21 21 30 9 19 58
Andrew Purvis Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18 18 24 42
James Calvert-Jones Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 30 18 30 9 39
Wayne Seabrook Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 0 36 36
Alex Webster Scc        1975 Carrera 2.7 0 24 24
Brett Smith Scc        1976 Datsun 280Z 0 21 21
Class Scd                                 
Tom Walstab Scd        1979 Porsche 928 27 22 27 29 27 28 111
Ross Jackson Scd        1972 De Tomaso Pantera 24 24 21 27 22 94
Tim Lynas Scd        Porsche 928 15 16 16 20 18 16 70
Paul Blackie Scd        1971 Corvette Stingray 33 33 35 68
Sam Narkiewicz Scd        1974 Corvette Stingray 0 0 11 27 0 38

Capricon cup

Capricorn Cup
Away Home
DriverName Class Car BATH PI WAK1 MAL WIN1 SMSP1 WIN2 BestAway WAR1 MORG CupPoints
Class Sab                                 
Peter Jackson Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 26 26 26 52
Colin Goldsmith Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 0 23 23
Chris Komor Sab        1954 Austin Healey 1 0 17 17
Class Sba                                 
Lyall Moyes Sba        1968 MG Midget 24 24 22 46
Andrew Gamblen Sba        1968 Fiat 124AC 0 8 18 26
Class Sbb                                 
Andre Breit Sbb        1967 Datsun Fairlady 30 15 30 9 22 61
Philip Simmie Sbb        1962 Alfa Romeo Giulia 101 0 22 28 50
Andrew Wilson Sbb        1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 0 28 28
Paul Young Sbb        1969 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 0 14 9 23
Class Sbc                                 
Geoff Byrne Sbc        1969 Triumph TR6 20 0 22 26 26 22 48
John Carson Sbc        Triumph TR6 0 18 16 34
Class Sbd                                 
Tony Antoun Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 23 15 18 12 18 23 16 16 55
Haig Aroyan Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 26 21 26 22 48
Joe Calleja Sbd        1966 Chevrolet Corvette 15 25 25 22 47
Class Sca                                 
Michael Byrne Sca        1975 Lotus Seven S4 30 26 30 36 22 34 36 22 58
Stephen Callaghan Sca        1979 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 0 16 16
Class Scb                                 
Michael McKelliget Scb        Datsun 260z 22 22 18 18 58
Class Scc                                 
Stan Adler Scc        1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 30 33 33 33 36 33 102
Douglas Barbour Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 10 24 36 36 36 36 72
Kevin Luke Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 9 15 21 19 21 30 21 72
David Cunneen Scc        Porsche Carrera 3 23 18 23 24 24 71
Greg Horwill Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 6 15 15 24 21 60
Tony Richmond Scc        1976 911 Carrera 3 8 2 8 21 15 44
Peter Richards Scc        1970 Marcos 3L 0 9 9
Tim Pritchard Scc        TVR 3000 0 9 9
Phill Powell Scc        1974 Ferrari 308 GT4 Dino 0 4 4

President National Cup

President National Cup
NSW VIC OTH
DriverName Class Car BATH WAK1 SMSP1 BestNSW1 BestNSW2 PI WIN1 WIN2 BestVIC1 BestVIC2 MAL WAR1 MORG BestOTH1 BestOTH2 CupPoints
Michael Byrne Sca        1975 Lotus Seven S4 9.75 11.00 11.00 9.75 7.80 18.00 16.00 18.00 16.00 11.25 11.00 11.25 11.00 77.00
Stan Adler Scc        1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 15.00 16.00 16.00 15.00 12.60 12.60 0.00 20.00 11.00 20.00 11.00 74.60
Douglas Barbour Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 3.33 17.75 17.00 17.75 17.00 11.40 11.40 0.00 17.00 17.00 0.00 63.15
Tony Antoun Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 10.67 9.00 6.00 10.67 9.00 6.80 8.33 8.33 6.80 10.67 8.00 10.67 8.00 53.47
John Geist Sbb        1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 14.67 14.00 14.67 14.00 8.40 14.33 14.33 8.40 0.00 0.00 51.40
Kevin Luke Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 0.67 5.25 8.00 8.00 5.25 3.40 9.00 9.00 3.40 18.00 7.00 18.00 7.00 50.65
Tom Walstab Scd        1979 Porsche 928 12.00 12.00 0.00 13.20 12.00 13.67 13.67 13.20 8.25 8.25 0.00 47.12
Brian Weston Sba        1971 MG Midget 6.50 14.33 14.33 6.50 10.80 15.00 15.00 10.80 0.00 0.00 46.63
Hugh Harrison Sca        Alfa Romeo GTV 12.00 12.00 0.00 18.00 14.00 15.00 18.00 15.00 0.00 0.00 45.00
David Cunneen Scc        Porsche Carrera 3 10.25 7.00 10.25 7.00 0.00 0.00 13.00 11.00 13.00 11.00 41.25
Geoff Byrne Sbc        1969 Triumph TR6 9.67 11.00 12.33 12.33 11.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.00 11.00 0.00 34.33
Ross Jackson Scd        1972 De Tomaso Pantera 11.00 11.00 0.00 8.00 11.00 10.67 11.00 10.67 0.00 0.00 32.67
Tim Lynas Scd        Porsche 928 7.00 7.00 0.00 8.40 8.00 5.33 8.40 8.00 8.25 8.25 0.00 31.65
Richard East Sca        1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 3.33 8.00 8.00 3.33 5.40 4.00 7.00 7.00 5.40 7.50 7.50 0.00 31.23
Peter Hillman Sca        1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 0.00 0.00 12.00 10.00 12.00 10.00 8.25 8.25 0.00 30.25
Andre Breit Sbb        1967 Datsun Fairlady 6.00 6.00 0.00 10.80 10.80 0.00 3.00 10.00 10.00 3.00 29.80
Michael McKelliget Scb        Datsun 260z 11.00 11.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 29.00
Kent Brown Sbb        1967 MGB 13.00 13.00 0.00 15.60 15.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.60
Greg Horwill Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2.00 6.00 6.00 2.00 0.00 0.00 13.00 7.00 13.00 7.00 28.00
Damien Meyer Sba        1970 MG Midget 10.00 10.00 0.00 17.80 17.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.80
Gavan Dearie Scb        1974 Datsun 260Z 8.00 8.00 0.00 8.60 11.00 11.00 8.60 0.00 0.00 27.60
Andrew Gibson Sab        1960 Triumph TR3 6.75 6.75 0.00 10.20 9.00 10.20 9.00 0.00 0.00 25.95
Tony Richmond Scc        1976 911 Carrera 3 3.50 1.00 3.50 1.00 0.00 0.00 14.00 6.00 14.00 6.00 24.50
Alex Webster Sbb        Porsche 911 E 2.0 5.00 5.00 0.00 11.00 8.00 11.00 8.00 0.00 0.00 24.00
James Calvert-Jones Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 0.67 14.75 14.75 0.67 1.80 1.80 0.00 6.75 6.75 0.00 23.97
Paul Blackie Scd        1971 Corvette Stingray 16.00 16.00 0.00 7.00 7.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 23.00
Richard Forster Sba        1969 MG Midget 10.00 7.33 10.00 7.33 4.80 4.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 22.13
Lyall Moyes Sba        1968 MG Midget 8.00 8.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 14.00 14.00 0.00 22.00
Ray Narkiewicz Sbd        1965 Corvette 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.00 11.00 7.33 11.00 11.00 0.00 0.00 22.00
Rodger Chapman Sbb        1968 MGB 0.00 0.00 5.33 8.33 8.33 5.33 8.00 8.00 0.00 21.67
Nick Sebesfi Sba        1967 MG Midget 8.00 13.33 13.33 8.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 21.33
Joe Calleja Sbd        1966 Chevrolet Corvette 5.00 5.00 0.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 11.00 11.00 0.00 21.00
Adriano Dimauro Sca        1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.00 9.00 0.00 12.00 12.00 0.00 21.00
John Carson Sbc        Triumph TR6 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 12.00 8.00 12.00 8.00 20.00
Warren Hotz Sba        1964 MG Midget 6.67 6.67 0.00 13.00 13.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 19.67
Joseph Di Bartolo Sbd        1969 Corvette 350 5.00 5.00 0.00 14.60 14.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 19.60
Greg Prunster Saa        1959 Austin Healey Sprite coupe 9.75 9.00 9.75 9.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 18.75
Neil Choi Sca        1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 0.00 0.00 11.40 7.00 11.40 7.00 0.00 0.00 18.40
Geoff Morgan Scc        1975 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 18.00
Peter Kaiser Sba        1967 Austin Healey Sprite 0.00 0.00 8.80 4.00 9.00 9.00 8.80 0.00 0.00 17.80
John Harrison Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 17.67 17.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 17.67
Laurie Sellers Sbb        1963 MGB 12.00 12.00 0.00 5.60 5.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 17.60
Peter Jackson Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 8.67 8.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.67 8.67 0.00 17.33
Chris Blanden Sca        1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 10.00 10.00 0.00 7.20 7.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 17.20
Andrew Purvis Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 7.00 7.00 0.00 9.00 9.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 16.00
Sam Narkiewicz Scd        1974 Corvette Stingray 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.80 11.00 0.00 11.00 4.80 0.00 0.00 15.80
Simon Meyer Sba        1965 Austin Healey Sprite 6.33 6.33 0.00 8.80 8.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 15.13
John Lenne Sbb        1968 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 15.00 15.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 15.00
Wayne Seabrook Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 0.00 0.00 15.00 15.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 15.00
Andrew Begg Sbb        1969 Porsche 911 2.0 14.67 14.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 14.67
Matt Magraith Sbb        1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 0.00 0.00 13.20 13.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 13.20
Stephen Smith Scc        1976 Datsun 280Z 3.67 9.00 9.00 3.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 12.67
Rohan Hodges Sba        1968 Lotus Elan 0.00 0.00 3.60 9.00 9.00 3.60 0.00 0.00 12.60
Don Bartley Sba        1966 Austin Healey Sprite 0.00 0.00 12.00 12.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 12.00
Paul Young Sbb        1969 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.00 3.00 9.00 3.00 12.00
Andrew Sebesfi Sba        1967 MG Midget 11.67 11.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.67
Graeme Rutledge Sbc        1974Triumph TR6 0.00 8.00 3.33 8.00 3.33 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.33
Donald McKay Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 11.00 11.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.00
Terry Lawlor Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 11.00 11.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.00
Scott Farquharson Sca        Alfa Romeo Alfetta G 0.00 0.00 11.00 11.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.00
Colin Goldsmith Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.00 11.00 0.00 11.00
Mark Johnson Sbb        1968 Porsche 911 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.00 11.00 0.00 11.00
Paul Chaleyer Sbb        1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 8.67 1.00 8.67 1.00 0.80 0.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 10.47
Doug Selwood Sca        1980 Alfa Romeo Alfetta 10.00 10.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 10.00
Sam Girgis Sbb        1969 MGB 3.00 6.75 1.67 6.75 3.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.75
Brett Smith Scc        1976 Datsun 280Z 0.00 0.00 9.60 9.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.60
James Flett Scb        1974 Datsun 260Z 9.00 9.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.00
Hung Do Scb        1972 Datsun 240Z 0.00 0.00 8.80 8.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.80
Andrew Wilson NSW Sca        1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 8.50 8.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.50
Robert Berson Sbb        1969 Porsche 911 2.0 6.75 1.67 6.75 1.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.42
Steve Dunne-Contant Sbb        1970 MGB 8.00 8.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.00
Richard Watts Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 8.00 8.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.00
Paul Hogan Sbb        Triumph GT6 0.00 0.00 8.00 8.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.00
Geoff Pike Sbb        1971 MGB 6.00 6.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.00
Gordon Bunyan Sba        1967 Triumph Spitfir 0.00 0.00 6.00 6.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.00
Syd Reinhardt Sba        1963 GSM Dart 0.00 0.00 6.00 0.00 6.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.00
Peter Axford Sbb        1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 0.00 0.00 6.00 6.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.00
Damian Moloney Sab        1953 Austin Healey BN1 5.67 5.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.67
Chris Komor Sab        1954 Austin Healey 1 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.67 5.67 0.00 5.67
John Dalcollo Scb        Datsun 240Z 0.00 0.00 5.33 5.33 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.33
Peter Dunn Sbb        1970 MGB 0.00 0.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.00
Harry Brittain Sba        1971 Lancia Fulvia Sport 4.33 4.33 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.33
Bryan Taylor Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 4.00 4.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.00
Rowan Pinder Sbd        1967 Corvette 0.00 0.00 4.00 4.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.00
Rod Vogt Sbb        1963 MGB 0.00 0.00 3.40 3.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.40
Tim Pritchard Scc        TVR 3000 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.33 3.33 0.00 3.33
Ron Goodman Saa        1954 Porsche 356 2.75 2.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.75
Steve Dunn Scc        1974 Ferrari 308 GTB 2.67 2.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.67
David Orchard Sab        1954 Triumph TR2 0.00 0.00 1.60 1.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.60
Louis Brittain Sba        1971 Lancia Fulvia Sport 1.25 1.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.25
Trevor Mcpherson Sbb        Alfa Romeo GT Veloce 0.33 0.33 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.33
Nicholas Taylor Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 0.33 0.33 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.33
Bob Rowntree Sbb        MG B MkI 0.00 0.00 0.20 0.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.20
Barry Cockayne Saa        1959 Austin Healey Sprite 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Matt Blanch Sbb        1967 MGB 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Rusty French Scd        1966 De Tomaso Pantera 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Manuel Pena Sbb        1968 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Winton FOS 2019

Winton FOS 2019
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points President Points
Class Sab                     
Andrew Gibson 1960 Triumph TR3 9 9 9 18 9.00
Class Sba                     
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 15 15 15 30 15.00
Don Bartley 1966 Austin Healey Sprite 12 12 12 24 12.00
Peter Kaiser 1967 Austin Healey Sprite 9 9 9 18 9.00
Gordon Bunyan 1967 Triumph Spitfir 6 6 6 12 6.00
Class Sbb                     
John Geist 1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 13 15 15 30 14.33
Paul Hogan Triumph GT6 0 12 12 24 8.00
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 10 9 6 19 8.33
Peter Dunn 1970 MGB 6 9 15 5.00
Class Sbd                     
Matthew Hansen 1966 Shelby GT350 15 15 13 30 14.33
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 0 12 10 22 7.33
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 9 9 7 18 8.33
Rowan Pinder 1967 Corvette 12 0 12 4.00
Class Sca                     
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 17 14 17 34 16.00
Hugh Harrison Alfa Romeo GTV 14 17 14 31 15.00
Scott Farquharson Alfa Romeo Alfetta G 11 11 11 22 11.00
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 8 5 8 16 7.00
John Floyd 1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 5 8 5 13 6.00
Class Scb                     
Gavan Dearie 1974 Datsun 260Z 11 11 11 22 11.00
John Dalcollo Datsun 240Z 8 8 0 16 5.33
Class Scc                     
Alex Webster 1975 Carrera 2.7 13 11 24 8.00
Kevin Luke 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 10 8 9 19 9.00
Mikki Piirlaid 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 0 0 0.00
Class Scd                     
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 13 15 13 28 13.67
Ross Jackson 1972 De Tomaso Pantera 10 12 10 22 10.67
Tim Lynas Porsche 928 0 9 7 16 5.33
Sam Narkiewicz 1974 Corvette Stingray 0 0 0.00

HRCC Historic Queensland

HRCC Historic Queensland 2019
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points President Points
Class Sab                     
Peter Jackson 1959 Austin Healey 3000 13 13 0 26 8.67
Colin Goldsmith 1959 Austin Healey 3000 10 10 13 23 11.00
Chris Komor 1954 Austin Healey 1 0 7 10 17 5.67
Class Sba                     
Andrew Gamblen 1968 Fiat 124AC 9 0 9 18 6.00
Class Sbb                     
Philip Simmie 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulia 101 15 13 11 28 13.00
Andre Breit 1967 Datsun Fairlady 12 10 8 22 10.00
Paul Young 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 9 0 9 3.00
Manuel Pena 1968 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 0 0 0.00
Class Sbc                     
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 11 11 11 22 11.00
John Carson Triumph TR6 8 8 8 16 8.00
Class Sbd                     
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 11 11 11 22 11.00
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 8 8 8 16 8.00
Class Sca                     
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 11 11 11 22 11.00
Stephen Callaghan 1979 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 8 8 8 16 8.00
Class Scb                     
Michael McKelliget Datsun 260z 9 9 9 18 9.00
Class Scc                     
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 18 18 15 36 17.00
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 0 15 18 33 11.00
David Cunneen Porsche Carrera 3 12 12 9 24 11.00
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 0 9 12 21 7.00
Kevin Luke 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 15 0 6 21 7.00
Tony Richmond 1976 911 Carrera 3 9 6 3 15 6.00
Tim Pritchard TVR 3000 6 3 1 9 3.33

HSRCA Sydney Classic 2019

HSRCA Sydney Classic 2019
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points President Points
Class Saa                     
Greg Prunster 1959 Austin Healey Sprite coupe 9 9 9 18 9.00
Class Sba                     
Andrew Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 18 17 35 11.67
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 12 14 17 31 14.33
Nick Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 15 11 14 29 13.33
Warren Hotz 1964 MG Midget 9 11 20 6.67
Richard Forster 1969 MG Midget 6 8 8 16 7.33
Harry Brittain 1971 Lancia Fulvia Sport 3 5 5 10 4.33
Class Sbb                     
John Geist 1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 15 9 18 33 14.00
John Lenne 1968 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 12 18 15 33 15.00
Laurie Sellers 1963 MGB 9 15 12 27 12.00
Geoff Pike 1971 MGB 18 18 6.00
Steve Dunne-Contant 1970 MGB 6 12 6 18 8.00
Andre Breit 1967 Datsun Fairlady 3 6 9 15 6.00
Robert Berson 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 1 1 3 4 1.67
Sam Girgis 1969 MGB 1 3 1 4 1.67
Paul Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 1 1 1 2 1.00
Trevor Mcpherson 1 1 0.33
Class Sbc                     
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 13 13 11 26 12.33
Ursula Weidenmuller Triumph TR6 7 10 8 18 8.33
Graeme Rutledge 1974Triumph TR6 10 0 10 3.33
Class Sbd                     
Matthew Hansen Shelby Fast back 15 15 15 30 15.00
Terry Lawlor 1966 Shelby GT350 9 12 12 24 11.00
Haig Aroyan 1966 Shelby GT350 12 9 9 21 10.00
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 6 6 6 12 6.00
Class Sca                     
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 11 11 11 22 11.00
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 8 8 8 16 8.00
Class Scc                     
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 18 15 18 36 17.00
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 15 18 15 33 16.00
Stephen Smith 1976 Datsun 280Z 9 12 6 21 9.00
Kevin Luke 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 3 9 12 21 8.00
David Cunneen Porsche Carrera 3 12 6 3 18 7.00
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 6 3 9 15 6.00
Tony Richmond 1976 911 Carrera 3 1 1 1 2 1.00

Historic Winton 2019

Historic Winton 2019
Race 1 Race 13 Race 2 Round Points President Points
Class Sba                     
Warren Hotz 1964 MG Midget 15 11 13 28 13.00
Rohan Hodges 1968 Lotus Elan 9 8 10 19 9.00
Peter Kaiser 1967 Austin Healey Sprite 12 12 4.00
Syd Reinhardt 1963 GSM Dart 0 0 0 0.00
Class Sbb                     
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 11 11 11 22 11.00
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 0 8 8 16 5.33
Class Sbd                     
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 11 11 11 22 11.00
David Baker Corvette Stingray 8 8 0 16 5.33
Class Sca                     
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 18 18 18 36 18.00
Hugh Harrison Alfa Romeo GTV 12 15 15 30 14.00
Adriano DiMauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 15 0 12 27 9.00
Peter Hillman 1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 9 12 9 21 10.00
Neil Choi 1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 6 9 6 15 7.00
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 3 6 3 9 4.00
Class Scd                     
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 9 15 12 27 12.00
Ross Jackson 1972 De Tomaso Pantera 12 6 15 27 11.00
Sam Narkiewicz 1974 Corvette Stingray 15 12 6 27 11.00
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 6 9 9 18 8.00

Autumn Historic Warwick 2019

Autumn Historic Warwick 2019
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points Race 4 President Points
Class Sba                       
Lyall Moyes 1968 MG Midget 11 11 11 22 9 14.00
Andrew Gamblen 1968 Fiat 124AC 8 0 0 8 2.67
Class Sbb                       
Andrew Wilson 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 15 13 13 28 13 18.00
Philip Simmie 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulia 101 12 10 10 22 10 14.00
Paul Young 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 6 7 7 14 7 9.00
Andre Breit 1967 Datsun Fairlady 9 9 3.00
Class Sbc                       
John Carson Triumph TR6 9 9 9 18 9 12.00
Class Sbd                       
Haig Aroyan 1966 Shelby GT350 11 11 11 22 11 14.67
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 8 8 8 16 8 10.67
Class Scb                       
Michael McKelliget Datsun 260z 9 9 9 18 9.00
Class Scc                       
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 18 18 18 36 6 20.00
Kevin Luke 911 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 6 15 15 30 18 18.00
David Cunneen Porsche Carrera 3 12 12 6 24 9 13.00
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 15 0 9 24 15 13.00
Tony Richmond 1976 911 Carrera 3 9 9 12 21 12 14.00
Peter Richards 1970 Marcos 3L 3 6 3 9 3 5.00
Phill Powell 1974 Ferrari 308 GT4 Dino 1 3 1 4 1 2.00

Mallala All Historic 2019

Mallala All Historic 2019
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points Race 4 President Points
Class Sbb                       
Mark Johnson 1968 Porsche 911 2.0 11 11 11 22 11 11.00
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 8 8 8 16 8 8.00
Class Sca                       
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 15 0 15 30 15 11.25
Adriano Dimauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 9 15 12 27 12 12.00
Peter Hillman 1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 12 12 9 24 0 8.25
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 6 9 6 15 9 7.50
Class Scc                       
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 9 0 9 18 9 6.75
Class Scd                       
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 11 11 11 22 8.25
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 8 8 8 16 9 8.25

HRSCA Autumn Festival 2019

HRSCA Autumn Festival 2019
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points Race 4 President Points
Class Saa                       
Greg Prunster 1959 Austin Healey Sprite coupe 8 13 9 22 9 9.75
Ron Goodman 1954 Porsche 356 11 0 11 2.75
Barry Cockayne 1959 Austin Healey Sprite 0 0 0.00
Class Sab                       
Andrew Gibson 1960 Triumph TR3 9 9 9 18 0 6.75
Class Sba                       
Nick Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 17 15 0 32 8.00
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 14 12 0 26 6.50
Lyall Moyes 1968 MG Midget 8 9 15 24 0 8.00
Richard Forster 1969 MG Midget 11 6 12 23 11 10.00
Louis Brittain 1971 Lancia Fulvia Sport 5 5 1.25
Class Sbb                       
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 15 15 15 30 15 15.00
Andrew Wilson 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 12 9 12 24 9 10.50
Robert Berson 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 9 6 9 18 0 6.00
Sam Girgis 1969 MGB 6 12 0 18 12 7.50
Class Sbc                       
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 11 11 11 22 11 11.00
Graeme Rutledge 1974Triumph TR6 8 8 8 16 8 8.00
Class Sbd                       
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 9 9 9 18 9 9.00
Class Sca                       
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 11 11 11 22 0 8.25
Doug Selwood 1980 Alfa Romeo Alfetta 8 8 8 16 11 8.75
Class Scb                       
James Flett 1974 Datsun 260Z 9 9 9 18 9 9.00
Class Scc                       
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 18 18 17 36 18 17.75
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 15 15 14 30 15 14.75
David Cunneen Porsche Carrera 3 12 9 11 23 9 10.25
Mikki Piirlaid 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 6 12 8 20 12 9.50
Kevin Luke 911 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 9 6 15 6 5.25
Tony Richmond 1976 911 Carrera 3 3 3 5 8 3 3.50

Phillip Island Classic 2019

Phillip Island Classic 2019
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Round Points Race 5 President Points
Class Sab                         
Andrew Gibson 1960 Triumph TR3 11 11 9 11 22 9 10.20
David Orchard 1954 Triumph TR2 8 0 0 8 1.60
Class Sba                         
Damien Meyer 1970 MG Midget 17 18 18 18 36 18 17.80
Simon Meyer 1965 Austin Healey Sprite 14 15 15 0 30 8.80
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 12 12 15 27 15 10.80
Peter Kaiser 1967 Austin Healey Sprite 11 9 3 12 23 9 8.80
Syd Reinhardt 1963 GSM Dart 6 9 9 18 6 6.00
Richard Forster 1969 MG Midget 0 0 6 6 12 12 4.80
Rohan Hodges 1968 Lotus Elan 8 3 1 3 11 3 3.60
Class Sbb                         
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 12 12 18 18 36 18 15.60
John Geist 1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 18 18 6 0 36 0 8.40
Matt Magraith 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 15 15 9 12 30 15 13.20
Andre Breit 1967 Datsun Fairlady 9 9 15 15 30 6 10.80
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 6 6 12 6 18 0 6.00
Laurie Sellers 1963 MGB 3 3 1 9 12 12 5.60
Rod Vogt 1963 MGB 1 1 3 3 6 9 3.40
Paul Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 1 1 1 1 2 0 0.80
Bob Rowntree MG B MkI 1 0 1 0.20
Class Sbc                         
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 0 0 0.00
Class Sbd                         
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Corvette 350 11 17 15 15 32 15 14.60
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 17 14 12 12 31 0 11.00
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 14 11 25 5.00
David Baker Corvette Stingray 8 8 9 0 17 12 7.40
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 5 5 6 9 15 9 6.80
Class Sca                         
Hugh Harrison Alfa Romeo GTV 18 18 18 18 36 18 18.00
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 0 9 15 15 30 0 7.80
Peter Hillman 1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 12 15 9 12 27 12 12.00
Neil Choi 1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 9 12 12 9 24 15 11.40
Chris Blanden 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 15 6 6 3 21 6 7.20
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 6 3 3 6 12 9 5.40
Adriano Dimauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 0 0 0.00
Class Scb                         
Hung Do 1972 Datsun 240Z 11 11 11 11 22 0 8.80
Gavan Dearie 1974 Datsun 260Z 8 8 8 8 16 11 8.60
Class Scc                         
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 18 3 18 18 36 18 15.00
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 15 18 15 15 33 0 12.60
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 12 12 12 9 24 12 11.40
Andrew Purvis 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 9 15 9 3 24 9 9.00
Brett Smith 1976 Datsun 280Z 6 9 6 12 21 15 9.60
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 3 6 9 1.80
Kevin Luke 911 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 1 1 3 6 9 6 3.40
Class Scd                         
Paul Blackie 1971 Corvette Stingray 18 17 0 35 7.00
James Constantinidis Corvette 15 14 18 17 35 17 16.20
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 12 11 15 14 29 14 13.20
Ross Jackson 1972 De Tomaso Pantera 9 12 8 21 11 8.00
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 6 8 9 11 20 8 8.40
Sam Narkiewicz 1974 Corvette Stingray 3 5 6 5 11 5 4.80

Bathurst 12 Hour 2019

Bathurst 12 Hour 2019
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points President Points
Class Sab                     
Peter Jackson 1959 Austin Healey 3000 13 13 0 26 8.67
Donald McKay 1959 Austin Healey 3000 10 10 13 23 11.00
Damian Moloney 1953 Austin Healey BN1 0 7 10 17 5.67
Class Sba                     
Damien Meyer 1970 MG Midget 8 11 11 22 10.00
Simon Meyer 1965 Austin Healey Sprite 11 8 0 19 6.33
Class Sbb                     
John Geist 1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 18 14 12 32 14.67
Andrew Begg 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 12 17 15 32 14.67
Paul Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 9 11 6 20 8.67
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 15 0 15 5.00
Sam Girgis 1969 MGB 0 0 9 9 3.00
Matt Blanch 1967 MGB 0 0 0.00
Class Sbc                     
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 11 9 9 20 9.67
Graeme Rutledge 1974Triumph TR6 0 0 0.00
Class Sbd                     
John Harrison 1966 Shelby GT350 18 18 17 36 17.67
Haig Aroyan 1966 Shelby GT350 12 0 14 26 8.67
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 9 12 11 23 10.67
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 0 15 0 15 5.00
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Corvette 350 15 0 0 15 5.00
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 0 0 0 0.00
Class Sca                     
Hugh Harrison Alfa Romeo GTV 10 13 13 26 12.00
Chris Blanden 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 13 10 7 23 10.00
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 0 0 10 10 3.33
Class Scb                     
Michael McKelliget Datsun 260z 11 11 11 22 11.00
Gavan Dearie 1974 Datsun 260Z 8 8 8 16 8.00
Class Scc                     
Geoff Morgan 1975 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18 18 18 36 18.00
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 15 15 15 30 15.00
Richard Watts 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 12 12 0 24 8.00
Andrew Purvis 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 3 6 12 18 7.00
Bryan Taylor 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 9 3 0 12 4.00
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 1 9 0 10 3.33
Stephen Smith 1976 Datsun 280Z 1 1 9 10 3.67
Steve Dunn 1974 Ferrari 308 GTB 1 1 6 7 2.67
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 6 0 6 2.00
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 1 1 2 0.67
Kevin Luke 911 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 1 1 0 2 0.67
Mikki Piirlaid 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 1 0 0 1 0.33
Nicholas Taylor 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 1 0 0 1 0.33
Class Scd                     
Paul Blackie 1971 Corvette Stingray 15 18 15 33 16.00
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 12 15 9 27 12.00
Ross Jackson 1972 De Tomaso Pantera 9 12 12 24 11.00
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 6 9 6 15 7.00
Rusty French 1966 De Tomaso Pantera 0 0 0.00
Sam Narkiewicz 1974 Corvette Stingray 0 0 0.00

Previous Years Results

2018

Point Leaders 2018
Goldfields Cup 2018
Catalina Cup 2018

2017

Point Leaders 2017
Goldfields Cup 2017
Catalina Cup 2017

2016

Point Leaders 2016
Goldfield Cup 2016
Catalina Cup 2016

2015

Point Leaders 2015
Goldfield Cup 2015
Catalina Cup 2015

2014

Point Leaders 2014
Goldfield Cup 2014
Catalina Cup 2014

2013

Point Leaders 2013
Goldfield Cup 2013
Catalina Cup 2013

2012

Point Leaders 2012
Goldfield Cup 2012
Catalina Cup 2012

2011

Point Leaders 2011
Goldfield Cup 2011
Catalina Cup 2011

2010

Point Leaders 2010
Goldfield Cup 2010
Catalina Cup 2010

2009

Point Leaders 2009
Goldfield Cup 2009
Catalina Cup 2009