Point Score


Catalina Cup

Catalina Cup
Away Home
DriverName Class Car BATH VIC1 SA1 SA2 QLD1 BestAway NSW1 CupPoints
Class Sba                           
Lyall Moyes Sba        1968 MG Midget 22 20 22 14 36
Andrew Sebesfi Sba        1967 MG Midget 0 26 26
Nick Sebesfi Sba        1967 MG Midget 0 20 20
Class Sbb                           
Bret McManus Sbb        1964 MGB 27 27 18 45
Tony Richmond Sbb        1963 MGB 17 17 24 41
Steve Dunne-Contant Sbb        1970 MGB 0 33 33
Sam Girgis Sbb        1969 MGB 0 24 24
Geoff Pike Sbb        1971 MGB 0 15 15
Class Sbc                           
Geoff Byrne Sbc        1969 Triumph TR6 26 20 26 9 35
Class Sca                           
Nigel Catchlove Sca        1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta 0 9 9

Goldfields Cup

Goldfields Cup
Away Home
DriverName Class Car BATH NSW1 SA1 SA2 QLD1 BestAway VIC1 CupPoints
Class Sab                           
Peter Jackson Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 17 17 36 53
Donald McKay Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 12 12 33 45
Damian Moloney Sab        1953 Austin Healey BN1 26 26 15 41
David Orchard Sab        1954 Triumph TR2 0 15 15
Chris Komor Sab        1954 Austin Healey 1 0 4 4
Class Sba                           
Don Bartley Sba        1966 Austin Healey Sprite 26 26 24 50
Rohan Hodges Sba        1968 Lotus Elan 0 18 18
Class Sbb                           
Alex Webster Sbb        1969 Porsche 911 2.0 24 36 36 36 72
David Anderson Sbb        1969 MGB 26 26 18 44
Peter Axford Sbb        1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 4 18 32 32 12 44
Colin Wilson-Brown Sbb        1970 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 21 21 21 42
Kent Brown Sbb        1967 MGB 24 30 21 30 12 42
John Geist Sbb        1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 0 30 30
Rodger Chapman Sbb        1968 MGB 6 6 2 8
Rod Vogt Sbb        1963 MGB 0 4 4
John Lenne Sbb        1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 0 2 2
Laurie Sellers Sbb        1963 MGB 0 2 2
Matt Magraith Sbb        1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 0 2 2
Paul Chaleyer Sbb        1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 0 0 2 2
Class Sbc                           
Geoff Byrne Sbc        1969 Triumph TR6 26 9 26 20 46
Graeme Rutledge Sbc        1974Triumph TR6 7 7 8 15
Class Sbd                           
Terry Lawlor Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 36 36 36 72
Joseph Di Bartolo Sbd        1969 Corvette 350 30 30 30 60
Ian Ross Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 21 18 21 18 39
Ray Narkiewicz Sbd        1965 Corvette 24 24 9 33
Phillip Ross Sbd        1969 Corvette 0 30 30
Tony Antoun Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 12 18 18 7 25
Rowan Pinder Sbd        1967 Corvette 0 9 9
Class Sca                           
Adriano Dimauro Sca        1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 36 36 30 66
Michael Byrne Sca        1975 Lotus Seven S4 18 18 36 54
Chris Blanden Sca        1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 27 27 24 51
Richard East Sca        1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 24 24 24 48
Lyndon McLeod Sca        1976 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 15 15 21 36
Colin Connaughton Sca        1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 0 12 12
Neil Choi Sca        1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 6 6 6 12
Mike Oliver Sca        1978 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 0 4 4
Class Scb                           
Jeff Thomas Scb        1973 Datsun 260Z 9 9 24 33
Dale Ashby Scb        1974 Alfa Romeo Montreal 18 18 18 12 30
Hung Do Scb        1972 Datsun 240Z 0 30 30
Gavan Dearie Scb        1974 Datsun 260Z 0 21 21
Class Scc                           
Douglas Barbour Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 27 27 27 30 57
Geoff Morgan Scc        1975 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18 18 36 54
Stan Adler Scc        1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 24 13 24 27 51
James Calvert-Jones Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 21 21 18 39
Greg Horwill Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 24 24 3 27
Peter Boylan Scc        1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 2 9 9 15 24
Class Scd                           
Ross Jackson Scd        1972 De Tomaso Pantera 26 26 30 56
Tom Walstab Scd        1979 Porsche 928 26 27 27 24 51
Timothy Lynas Scd        1979 Porsche 928 14 12 14 18 32
Sam Narkiewicz Scd        1974 Corvette Stingray 0 15 15

Capricon cup

Capricorn Cup
Away Home
DriverName Class Car BATH VIC1 NSW1 SA1 SA2 BestAway QLD1 CupPoints
Class Sba                           
Don Bartley Sba        1966 Austin Healey Sprite 24 24 26 50
Lyall Moyes Sba        1968 MG Midget 22 14 22 20 42
Geoffrey King Sba        1962 Austin Healey Sprite 0 14 14
Class Sbb                           
Tony Richmond Sbb        1963 MGB 24 24 17 41
Philip Simmie Sbb        Alfa Romeo Guillia 13 13 20 33
Manuel Pena Sbb        1968 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 0 26 26
Class Sca                           
John Carson Sca        1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 12 12 22 34
Stephen Callaghan Sca        Alfa GTV 2000 0 19 19
Class Scc                           
Stan Adler Scc        1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 24 27 27 13 40
Greg Horwill Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 3 3 24 27
Phill Powell Scc        Ferrari 308 GT4 Dino 6 6 17 23

HRCC Autumn Historic Warwick 2018

HRCC Autumn Historic Warwick 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sba                 
Don Bartley 1966 Austin Healey Sprite 13 13 13 26
Lyall Moyes 1968 MG Midget 10 10 10 20
Geoffrey King 1962 Austin Healey Sprite 7 0 7 14
Class Sbb                 
Manuel Pena 1968 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 13 13 13 26
Philip Simmie Alfa Romeo Guillia 0 10 10 20
Tony Richmond 1963 MGB 10 7 7 17
Class Sca                 
John Carson 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 0 11 11 22
Stephen Callaghan Alfa GTV 2000 11 8 8 19
Class Scc                 
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 11 13 10 24
Phill Powell Ferrari 308 GT4 Dino 0 10 7 17
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 0 13 13

Mallala All Historic 2018

Mallala All Historic 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sbb                 
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 15 17 15 32
David Anderson 1969 MGB 12 14 26
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 9 0 12 21
Andre Breit 1967 Datsun Fairlady 6 11 9 20
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 0 6 6
Class Sbd                 
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 9 9 9 18
Class Sca                 
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 9 9 9 18
Class Scb                 
Dale Ashby Alfa Romeo Montreal 9 9 9 18

Shannons Nationals Tailem Bend 2018

Shannons Nationals Tailem Bend 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sba                 
Simon Meyer 1965 Austin Healey Sprite 11 11 11 22
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 8 0 8 16
Class Sbb                 
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 18 9 18 36
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 0 15 15 30
Mark Johnson 1968 Porsche 911 2.0 12 18 12 30
Colin Wilson-Brown 1970 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 9 12 6 21
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 15 3 3 18
Ryan Curnick 1968 Porsche 911 2.0 6 6 9 15
Class Sbd                 
John Harrison 1966 Shelby GT350 15 15 15 30
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 12 12 9 24
Ian Ross 1966 Shelby GT350 9 9 6 18
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 0 6 12 18
Class Scb                 
Dale Ashby Alfa Romeo Montreal 9 9 9 18
Class Scc                 
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 15 18 18 36
Tony Floreani 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18 15 0 33
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 12 12 15 27
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 9 9 12 21
David Withers 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 6 3 9 15
Peter Boylan 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 3 6 0 9
Class Scd                 
Rusty French 1966 De Tomaso Pantera 15 0 13 28
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 12 15 10 27
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 0 12 0 12
Trevor Dunford 1974 MGB V8 9 0 9

HSRCA Autumn Festival 2018

HSRCA Autumn Festival 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Saa                 
Ron Goodman 1954 Porsche 356 0 0
Class Sba                 
Andrew Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 13 13 13 26
Nick Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 10 10 10 20
Lyall Moyes 1968 MG Midget 7 7 7 14
Class Sbb                 
Steve Dunne-Contant 1970 MGB 12 18 15 33
Tony Richmond 1963 MGB 6 15 9 24
Sam Girgis 1969 MGB 9 12 12 24
Bret McManus 1964 MGB 18 0 18
Geoff Pike 1971 MGB 15 0 15
Robert Berson 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 0 0 0 0
Class Sbc                 
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 9 0 9
Class Sca                 
Nigel Catchlove 1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta 9 0 9

Philip Island Classics 2018

Philip Island Classics 2018
O2L race 1 O2L race 2 O2L race 3 U2L race 1 U2L race 2 U2L race 3 Round Points
Class Sab                       
Peter Jackson 1959 Austin Healey 3000 12 18 18 36
Donald Mckay 1959 Austin Healey 3000 18 12 15 33
Stephen Pike 1959 Austin Healey 3 15 15 12 30
Damian Moloney Austin Healey BN1 6 9 15
David Orchard Triumph TR2 6 9 3 15
Brent Cooper Mercedes 190 SL 9 3 6 15
Chris Komor 1954 Austin Healey 1 3 1 1 4
Class Sba                       
Don Bartley 1966 Austin Healey Sprite 13 11 11 24
Rohan Hodges 1968 Lotus Elan 10 8 8 18
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 0 0
Class Sbb                       
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 18 18 18 36
John Geist Datsun 2000 Sports 15 15 15 30
Colin Wilson-Brown 1970 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 9 6 12 21
David Anderson 1969 MGB 3 9 9 18
Philip Simmie Alfa Romeo Guillia 1 12 1 13
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 6 3 6 12
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 12 0 12
Rod Vogt 1963 MGB 1 1 3 4
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 1 1 1 2
Paul Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 1 1 1 2
Laurie Sellers 1 1 0 2
John Lenne 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 1 1 0 2
Matt Magraith Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 1 1 2
Class Sbc                       
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 9 11 9 20
Graeme Rutledge 1974Triumph TR6 8 8
Class Sbd                       
Terry Lawlor 1966 Shelby GT350 18 18 15 36
Phillip Ross Chevy Corvette 15 15 30
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Corvette 350 12 12 18 30
Ian Ross 1966 Shelby GT350 6 3 12 18
David Baker Corvette Stingray 3 6 9 15
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 9 0 9
Rowan Pinder 1967 Corvette 9 9
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 1 1 6 7
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 0 0 0 0
Class Sca                       
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 18 18 18 36
Adriano Dimauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 15 0 15 30
Chris Blanden 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 12 12 1 24
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 9 15 9 24
Lyndon Mcleod 1976 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 6 9 12 21
Colin Connaughton 1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 1 6 6 12
Neil Choi 1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 1 3 3 6
Mike Oliver 1978 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 3 0 1 4
Nick Taylor Alfa Romeo Spider 1 0 1
Class Scb                       
Hung Do 1972 Datsun 240Z 15 15 15 30
Jeff Thomas 1973 Datsun 260Z 12 12 9 24
Gavan Dearie Datsun 260 Z 9 9 12 21
Dale Ashby Alfa Romeo Montreal 6 6 6 12
Class Scc                       
Geoff Morgan 1975 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18 18 18 36
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 12 15 15 30
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche 911 2.0 15 12 12 27
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 9 9 6 18
Peter Boylan 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 6 6 9 15
Phill Powell Ferrari 308 GT4 Dino 1 3 3 6
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 3 0 3
Class Scd                       
Ross Jackson 1972 De Tomaso Pantera 15 15 15 30
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 12 12 12 24
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 9 9 6 18
Sam Narkiewicz 1974 Corvette Stingray 6 6 9 15

Bathurst 12 Hour 2018

Bathurst 12 Hour 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sab         
Zach McAfee 1956 Austin Healey 1 18 18 11 36
Damian Moloney 1953 Austin Healey 1 0 12 14 26
Michael Heaton 1960 Triumph TR3A 9 15 0 24
Peter Jackson 1959 Austin Healey 3 17 17
Colin Goldsmith 1959 Austin Healey 3 15 0 15
Andrew Gibson 1960 Triumph TR3A 6 0 8 14
Donald McKay 1959 Austin Healey 3 12 0 12
Class Sba         
Damien Meyer 1970 MG Midget 17 17 17 34
Simon Meyer 1964 Austin Healey S 14 14 14 28
Lyall Moyes 1968 Austin Healey M 11 11 5 22
Harry Brittain 1971 Lancia Fulvia Z 8 8 11 19
Peter Mohacsi 1966 MG Midget 5 0 8 13
Class Sbb         
Matt Blanch 1967 MG B 18 18 0 36
Mark Johnson 1968 Porsche 911 9 15 18 33
Bret McManus 1966 MG B 12 9 15 27
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 15 6 9 24
Kent Brown 1967 MG B 1 12 12 24
Ryan Curnick 1969 Porsche 911 6 3 6 12
Paul Girt 1969 Porsche 911 3 1 1 4
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 1 0 3 4
Paul Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo 105 0 0
Class Sbc         
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 13 13 11 26
Tony Dains 1970 Triumph TR6 10 0 10
Graeme Rutledge 1974 Triumph TR6 7 0 0 7
Class Sbd         
Terry Lawlor 1965 Shelby GT350 18 18 18 36
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Chevrolet Corve 15 15 15 30
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Chevrolet Corve 12 9 12 24
Ian Ross 1966 Shelby GT350 0 12 9 21
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corve 9 0 6 15
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 6 6 3 12
Class Sca         
Adriano Dimauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 18 18 36
Peter Tillett 1979 Alfa Romeo GTV 15 15 18 33
Chris Blanden 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 9 12 15 27
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 12 9 12 24
Lyndon McLeod 1976 Alfa Romeo Alfe 1 6 9 15
John Carson 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 6 3 6 12
Neil Choi 1977 Alfa Romeo GTV 3 1 3 6
Class Scb         
Jeff Thomas 1973 Datsun 260Z 9 9
Class Scc         
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Car 15 18 18 36
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Car 12 15 12 27
Stan Adler 1976 Porsche 911 Car 9 9 15 24
Richard Watts 1977 Porsche 911 Car 6 12 9 21
Geoff Morgan 1975 Porsche 911 Car 18 0 18
Tony Floreani 1975 Porsche 911 Car 1 6 6 12
Bryan Taylor 1977 Porsche 911 Car 3 3 3 6
David Withers 1974 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 2
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 1 2
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 1 2
Nicholas Taylor 1976 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 1 2
Peter Boylan 1974 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 1 2
Stephen Smith 1977 Datsun 280Z 1 1 1 2
Steve Dunn 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB 1 1 1 2
Class Scd         
Paul Blackie 1971 Chevrolet Corve 18 18 17 36
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 9 15 11 26
Ross Jackson 1973 DeTomaso Panter 0 12 14 26
Stephanos Constantinidis 1971 Chevrolet Corve 15 0 8 23
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 0 9 5 14
Rusty French 1973 DeTomaso Panter 12 0 12

Previous Years Results

2017

Point Leaders 2017
Goldfields Cup 2017
Catalina Cup 2017

2016

Point Leaders 2016
Goldfield Cup 2016
Catalina Cup 2016

2015

Point Leaders 2015
Goldfield Cup 2015
Catalina Cup 2015

2014

Point Leaders 2014
Goldfield Cup 2014
Catalina Cup 2014

2013

Point Leaders 2013
Goldfield Cup 2013
Catalina Cup 2013

2012

Point Leaders 2012
Goldfield Cup 2012
Catalina Cup 2012

2011

Point Leaders 2011
Goldfield Cup 2011
Catalina Cup 2011

2010

Point Leaders 2010
Goldfield Cup 2010
Catalina Cup 2010

2009

Point Leaders 2009
Goldfield Cup 2009
Catalina Cup 2009