Lap Records


NSW

  Class Driver Vehicle Lap Time   Date
New South Wales
SMP 'GP' Circuit Saa John Smith Turner 01:55.1   30.11.08
Sab Ron Goodman Porsche 356 01:54.9   07.06.15
Sac Cameron Tilley Austin Healey 3000 01:50.8   01.07.12
Sba Damien Meyer MG Midget 01:49.1   06.09.15
Sbb Roger Ealand Marcos 01:50.3   14.09.97
Sbc Wayne Seabrook Porsche 911 01:51.4   23.11.13
Sbd Terry Lawlor Shelby Mustang 01:46.8   11.06.17
Sca Michael Byrne Lotus 7 01:48.4   11.06.17
Scb James Flett Datsun 260z 01:48.2   06.09.15
Scc Wayne Seabrook Porsche 911 01:44.9   06.09.15
Scd James Constantinidis Chevrolet Corvette LT1 01:45.2   12.11.17
SMP Brabham Circuit Saa Max Pegram Austin Healey Sprite 02:28.5   01.07.13
Sab Rick Marks Elva Courier 02:29.1   01.07.13
Sac Peter Jackson Austin Healey 3000 02:19.2   31.08.13
Sba Damien Meyer MG Midget 02:15.5   01.07.13
Sbb Chad Parrish MGB 02:18.3   01.09.13
Sbc Wayne Seabrook Porsche 911 02:17.3   01.07.13
Sbd Laurie Burton TVR Tuscan 02:17.6   01.09.13
Sca Danny Gatto Alfa Romeo Alfetta 02:20.3   31.08.13
Scb James Flett Datsun 260Z 02:15.5   01.07.13
Scc Rick Bates Porsche 911 02:11.6   01.07.13
Scd          
SMP Druitt Circuit Saa          
Sab      
Sac Chad Parrish Austin Healey 3000 01:24.9   07.09.14
Sba Damien Meyer MG Midget 01:17.6   07.09.14
Sbb Geoff Pike MGB 01:22.3   07.09.14
Sbc Geoff Byrne Triumph TR6 01:24.4   07.09.14
Sbd Laurie Sellers Shelby GT350 01:21.0   07.09.14
Sca Steve Constantinidis Alffa Romeo Alfetta 01:20.1   07.09.14
Scb James Flett Datsun 260Z 01:17.6   07.09.14
Scc Peter Eames Porsche 911 01:18.2   07.09.14
Scd          
Wakefield Park Saa Warren Lawlor Austin Healey Sprite 01:14.0   20.09.15
Sab Michael Kent Elva Courier 01:15.0   30.11.03
Sac Brian Duffy Austin Healey 3000 01:10.6   23.02.14
Sba Damien Meyer MG Midget 01:08.9   17.04.16
Sbb Roger Ealand Marcos 01:10.2   28.04.02
Sbc Geoff Byrne Triumph TR6 01:10.8   03.09.17
Sbd Laurie Burton TVR Tuscan 01:08.6   23.09.12
Sca Michael Byrne Lotus 7 01:08.4   02.09.17
Scb Russel Stanford Datsun 240Z 01:10.9   27.02.11
Scc Geoff Morgan Porsche 911 01:07.2   27.02.11
Scd          
Bathurst Saa          
Sab Richard Rose MGA 03:28.7   03.04.10
Sac Peter Jackson Austin Healey  02:41.7   04.04.10
Sba Brian Weston MG Midget 02:54.1   04.04.10
Sbb Geoff Pike MGB 02:50.5   03.04.10
Sbc Graham Rutledge Triumph TR6 02:54.1   12.04.09
Sbd Geoff Williams Morgan Plus 8 02:45.7   12.04.09
Sca Tony Karanfilovski Alfa Romeo Alfetta 02:45.0   04.04.10
Scb Wayne Potts Datsun 260Z 02:41.6   04.04.10
Scc Geoff Morgan Porsche 02:35.6   03.04.10
Scd          

VIC

  Class Driver Vehicle Lap Time   Date
Victoria
Sandown Saa Simon Elliott Austin Healey Sprite  01:38.0   09.11.14
Sab Rick Marks Elva Courier 01:37.0   06.11.09
Sac Peter Jackson Austin Healey 3000 01:28.0   06.11.05
Sba Damien Meyer MG Midget 01:29.1   09.11.14
Sbb Roger Ealand Marcos 01:29.3   09.11.08
Sbc Alex Webster Porsche 911S 01:29.1   10.11.13
Sbd Fraser Ross Shelby GT350 01:22.8   06.11.16
Sca Michael Byrne Lotus 7 01:25.7   12.11.17
Scb James Flett Datsun 260Z 01:25.7   07.11.10
Scc Geoff Morgan Porsche 911 01:21.5   09.11.14
Scd Rusty French De Tomaso Pantera 01:20.7   10.11.13
Phillip Island Saa Simon Elliott Austin Healey Sprite 02:06.6   07.03.05
Sab David Godwin MGA 02:03.2   20.03.11
Sac Peter Jackson  Austin Healey 3000 01:54.5   09.03.14
Sba Damien Meyer MG Midget 01:52.8   13.03.16
Sbb Colin Wilson-Brown Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 01:57.0   13.03.16
Sbc Tony Dains Triumpph TR6 01:56.2   08.03.15
Sbd John Bowe Chevrolet Corvette 01:49.3   19.03.17
Sca Michael Byrne Lotus 7 01:52.7   19.03.17
Scb Peter Hall Datsun 260Z 01:54.1   09.03.08
Scc Geoff Morgan Porsche 911 01:47.6   19.03.17
Scd Rusty French De Tomaso Pantera 01:48.1   09.03.13
Winton Long Saa Max Pegram Austin Healey Sprite 01:51.4   02.10.04
Sab Graham Waller MGA 01:56.5   14.08.10
Sac Peter Jackson Austin Healey 3000   01.39.5   11.08.13
Sba Damian Meyer MG Midget 01:37.7   10.08.14
Sbb Bret McManus MGB 01:39.8   07.08.16
Sbc Geoff Byrne Triumph TR6   01.39.0   07.08.16
Sbd Joseph DiBartolo Chevrolet Corvette 01:38.6   07.08.16
Sca Michael Byrne Lotus 7 01:35.0   07.08.16
Scb Jeff Thomas Datsun 260Z 01:40.6   07.08.16
Scc Geoff Morgan Porsche 911 01:34.1   07.08.16
Scd Perry Spiridis De Tomaso Pantera 01:36.4   14.08.11
Winton Short Saa Bill Lucas Turner 01:09.9   26.05.02
Sab David Godwin MGA 01:14.2   25.05.14
Sac Andrew Gibson Triumph TR3A 01:11.2   29.05.16
Sba Damien Meyer MG Midget 01:07.2   26.05.13
Sbb Roger Ealand Marcos 01:09.2   26.05.01
Sbc Alex Webster Porsche 911S 01:10.9   27.05.12
Sbd Joseph DiBartolo Chevrolet Corvette 01:08.5   28.05.17
Sca Michael Byrne Lotus 7 01:06.7   29.05.16
Scb Peter Hall Datsun 260Z 01:10.0   26.05.07
Scc Tony Floreani Porsche 911 01:07.1   28.05.17
Scd Paul Blackie Corvette Stingray 01:07.8   29.05.16

QLD

  Class Driver Vehicle Lap Time   Date
Queensland
QLD Raceway (Clubman) Saa Les Schwebel Turner 01:07.3   26.07.03
Sab Reg Darwell Sunbeam Alpine 01:12.8   21.07.01
Sac Barry Tanton Triumph TR3A 01:18.5   24.07.04
Sba          
Sbb Roger Ealand Marcos 01:02.8   27.07.02
Sbc Noel Bryen Morgan +4 01:05.0   26.07.03
Sbd Chris Smith TVR Griffith 01:03.2   28.07.02
Sca David Whitehorse Nota Fang 01:04.2   28.07.02
Scb Kevin Gray Datsun 240Z 01:05.4   06.08.06
Scc Stan Adler Porsche 911 01:01.7   14.10.12
Scd Kevin Smeaton TVR5000M 01:03.6   06.08.06
Lakeside Saa Nicholas Roots Austin Healey Sprite 01:14.4   17.09.00
Sab David Godwin MGA 01:09.0   10.09.17
Sac Robert Foster Austin Healey 01:08.2   17.09.00
Sba Mike Allen Austin Healey Sprite  01:05.3   09.06.12
Sbb Roger Ealand Marcos 01:02.4   17.09.00
Sbc Geoff Byrne Triumph TR6 01:05.0   22.09.13
Sbd Graeme Downer Morgan +8 01:09:0   18.08.16
Sca Trevor Bassett Alfa Romeo GTV2000 01:04.4   18.09.16
Scb Chris Gray Datsun 240Z 01:05.6   16.09.00
Scc Stan Adler Porsche 911 00:59.5   10.09.17
Scd Ross Jackson De Tomaso Pantera 01:05.5   18.09.16
Morgan Park Saa          
Sab David Godwin MGA 01:38.8   27.04.13
Sac Zach McAfee Austin Healey 3000 01:33.5   06.05.17
Sba Don Bartley Austin Healey Sprite 01:30.8   01.07.17
Sbb Andrew Wilson Alfa Romeo 1750 01:30.5   13.07.13
Sbc Geoff Byrne Triumph TR6 01:30.7   01.07.17
Sbd Laurie Burton TVR Tuscan 01:30.2   05.07.15
Sca Michael Byrne Lotus 7 01:27.0   30.07.16
Scb Chris Gray Datsun 240Z 01:32.9   04.07.15
Scc Stan Adler Porsche 911 Carrera 3 01:26.7   06.05.17
Scd Len Watson Ferrari 01:34.6   05.07.15

SA

  Class Driver Vehicle Lap Time   Date
South Australia
Mallala Saa Max Pegram Austin Healey Sprite  01:34.0   23.04.11
Sab      
Sac Peter Jackson Austin Healey 3000 01:22.4   24.04.11
Sba Troy Ryan Austin Healey Sprite  01:21.2   30.03.13
Sbb Roger Ealand Marcos 01:20.4   26.03.05
Sbc Geoff Byrne Triumph TR6 01:24.4   24.04.11
Sbd Laurie Burton  TVR Tuscan 01:21.1   08.04.12
Sca Michael Byrne Lotus 7 01:18.4   23.04.17
Scb Peter Hall Datsun 260Z 01:21.0   22.03.08
Scc Sven Burchartz Porsche 911 01:19.3   20.04.14
Scd Tom Walstab Porsche 928 01:23.6   23.04.17

TAS

  Class Driver Vehicle Lap Time   Date
Tasmania
Baskerville Saa Don Bartley Austin Healey Sprite  01:04.7   01.10.16
Sab      
Sac  
Sba    
Sbb Kent Brown MGB 01:04.3   24.09.17
Sbc Geoff Byrne Triumph TR6 01:06.3   02.10.16
Sbd    
Sca Michael Byrne Lotus 7 01:03.3   01.10.16
Scb  
Scc  
Scd